Central IL › Guides › Cheapest today
Menu prices · Bartonville · tax included

Cheapest eighth, cart and gummies near Bartonville today

The lowest price each store lists today for an eighth of flower, a 1g vape cart and 100mg of gummies, read from the store's own online menu, with Illinois and local tax added. Stores within 15 miles of Bartonville. For adults 21 and over.

Checked on each store's own site · No store pays to rank · How we rank

ComparisonSame size, any brand — lowest price per store

Quick answer

On the store menus we read near Bartonville today, the cheapest eighth is $25.30 out the door ($20.00 on the shelf) at Aroma Hill Peoria in Peoria, Find Pelirroja; the cheapest 1g cart is $36.23 out the door ($25.20 on the shelf) at Aroma Hill Peoria in Peoria, Joos Hash Burger; the cheapest 100mg of gummies is $11.09 out the door ($8.00 on the shelf) at NOXX East Peoria in East Peoria, Cookies LemonNade 100mg Gummies - Watermelon Mojito. Prices include Illinois and local cannabis tax and come from each store's own online menu (3 stores), same size, any brand.

Updated Sat 12:23 PM Central

Eighth of flower 3.5g

1Aroma Hill Peoria · Peoria · 5 mi
Find Pelirroja
checked Sat 12:23 PM on the store's own menu
$25.30$20.00 + taxregular $35.00
2NOXX East Peoria · East Peoria · 4 mi
Good Green Pre-Pack 3.5 - OMG
checked Sat 12:21 PM on the store's own menu
$25.41$20.00 + taxregular $30.00
3Cookies Peoria Heights · Peoria Heights · 8 mi
LEGACY GOD'S BREATH
checked Sat 12:23 PM on the store's own menu
$36.29$28.50 + taxregular $38.00

Out-the-door price in the store's city, taxed as flower under 35% THC (10% state excise); infused flower and anything the menu lists above 35% THC is left out.

1g vape cartridge 1g

1Aroma Hill Peoria · Peoria · 5 mi
Joos Hash Burger
checked Sat 12:23 PM on the store's own menu
$36.23$25.20 + taxregular $42.00
2NOXX East Peoria · East Peoria · 4 mi
Hustler's Ambition Hustlers Ambition Cartridge - Watermelon Sangria
checked Sat 12:21 PM on the store's own menu
$43.31$30.00 + tax
3Cookies Peoria Heights · Peoria Heights · 8 mi
REDBUD ROOTS TROPICANA COOKIES (CART)
checked Sat 12:23 PM on the store's own menu
$50.64$35.00 + tax

Out-the-door price in the store's city, taxed as a concentrate (25% state excise); disposables and pods are left out.

100mg of gummies 100mg

1NOXX East Peoria · East Peoria · 4 mi
Cookies LemonNade 100mg Gummies - Watermelon Mojito
checked Sat 12:21 PM on the store's own menu
$11.09$8.00 + taxregular $10.00
2Aroma Hill Peoria · Peoria · 5 mi
Daze Off Hundo: Sour Water-Mellow
checked Sat 12:23 PM on the store's own menu
$11.59$8.40 + taxregular $14.00
3Cookies Peoria Heights · Peoria Heights · 8 mi
DAZE OFF BLUE RADBERRY HUNDO
checked Sat 12:23 PM on the store's own menu
$16.67$12.00 + tax

Out-the-door price in the store's city, taxed as an edible (20% state excise); only packs with 100mg THC in total.

How this list works

Each store's row is the cheapest product it lists at exactly that size: 3.5g, 1g, 100mg. Brands differ from row to row, so this answers “where is the cheapest eighth right now,” not “where is this exact product cheapest.” A sale price counts only when the menu shows it as a plain price anyone pays; bundle, buy-several and first-time offers don't count. Any price outside a sane range for its size is thrown out rather than shown.

We can read 3 store menus near Bartonville right now. Some stores load their menus in ways we can't read yet, so a store missing here isn't necessarily more expensive. Taxes come from our Illinois cannabis tax table; percent-off deals are on out the door. Want to hear when one of these drops? Watch a price.

By city

All Central ILPeoriaEast PeoriaPeoria HeightsPekinBartonvilleMortonWashingtonNormalBloomingtonChampaignUrbanaSpringfield

Common questions

How much is an eighth near Bartonville today?

The lowest we found is $25.30 out the door ($20.00 shelf price) for Find Pelirroja at Aroma Hill Peoria in Peoria, checked Sat 12:23 PM Central on the store's own menu. Across the 3 stores we read, each store's cheapest eighth runs $25.30 to $36.29 with tax.

What does a 1g vape cart cost near Bartonville?

The cheapest 1g cartridge on the menus we read is $36.23 out the door ($25.20 before tax), Joos Hash Burger at Aroma Hill Peoria. Carts are taxed at Illinois's 25% cannabis rate, so tax adds more than it does on flower. Disposables are not included.

How much are 100mg gummies near Bartonville?

From $11.09 out the door ($8.00 shelf) for Cookies LemonNade 100mg Gummies - Watermelon Mojito at NOXX East Peoria. Only packs with 100mg of THC in total count; CBD and CBN blends are left out.

Is this an average price?

No. It's the lowest price each store lists today for one exact size in one category, from the store's own menu, then ranked. We never blend products or stores into an index. A store not listed here isn't necessarily more expensive; we may not be able to read its menu yet.

Menu prices change during the day and can differ in store. Confirm at the counter. Found a wrong price? Email hi@puffprice.com. 21+.