Central IL › Guides › Cheapest today
Menu prices · Springfield · tax included

Cheapest eighth, cart and gummies near Springfield today

The lowest price each store lists today for an eighth of flower, a 1g vape cart and 100mg of gummies, read from the store's own online menu, with Illinois and local tax added. Stores within 15 miles of Springfield. For adults 21 and over.

Checked on each store's own site · No store pays to rank · How we rank

ComparisonSame size, any brand — lowest price per store

Quick answer

On the store menus we read near Springfield today, the cheapest eighth is $22.28 out the door ($17.50 on the shelf) at High Profile Cannabis Springfield in Springfield, Daze Off Transposition | Pre-Pack | 3.5g; the cheapest 1g cart is $34.73 out the door ($24.00 on the shelf) at High Profile Cannabis Springfield in Springfield, High Supply Blue Cheese | Vape Cart | 1g; the cheapest 100mg of gummies is $10.42 out the door ($7.50 on the shelf) at Ascend Cannabis Downtown Springfield in Springfield, The Funnies Pineapple Mango Mai Tai - Single. Prices include Illinois and local cannabis tax and come from each store's own online menu (3 stores), same size, any brand.

Updated Sat 12:22 PM Central

Eighth of flower 3.5g

1High Profile Cannabis Springfield · Springfield
Daze Off Transposition | Pre-Pack | 3.5g
checked Sat 12:22 PM on the store's own menu
$22.28$17.50 + taxregular $25.00
2Ascend Cannabis Downtown Springfield · Springfield
Simply Herb Mandarin Z
checked Sat 12:22 PM on the store's own menu
$26.74$21.00 + taxregular $30.00
3Ascend Cannabis Horizon Drive · Springfield
Simply Herb Mandarin Z
checked Sat 12:22 PM on the store's own menu
$26.74$21.00 + taxregular $30.00

Out-the-door price in the store's city, taxed as flower under 35% THC (10% state excise); infused flower and anything the menu lists above 35% THC is left out.

1g vape cartridge 1g

1High Profile Cannabis Springfield · Springfield
High Supply Blue Cheese | Vape Cart | 1g
checked Sat 12:22 PM on the store's own menu
$34.73$24.00 + taxregular $40.00
2Ascend Cannabis Downtown Springfield · Springfield
&Shine Orange Chill Cartridge *High CBD
checked Sat 12:22 PM on the store's own menu
$43.41$30.00 + taxregular $40.00
3Ascend Cannabis Horizon Drive · Springfield
&Shine Orange Chill Cartridge *High CBD
checked Sat 12:22 PM on the store's own menu
$43.41$30.00 + taxregular $40.00

Out-the-door price in the store's city, taxed as a concentrate (25% state excise); disposables and pods are left out.

100mg of gummies 100mg

1Ascend Cannabis Downtown Springfield · Springfield
The Funnies Pineapple Mango Mai Tai - Single
checked Sat 12:22 PM on the store's own menu
$10.42$7.50 + taxregular $10.00
2Ascend Cannabis Horizon Drive · Springfield
The Funnies Pineapple Mango Mai Tai - Single
checked Sat 12:22 PM on the store's own menu
$10.42$7.50 + taxregular $10.00
3High Profile Cannabis Springfield · Springfield
The Funnies Purely Peach | Super Gummies | 100mg (2pk)
checked Sat 12:22 PM on the store's own menu
$12.50$9.00 + taxregular $12.00

Out-the-door price in the store's city, taxed as an edible (20% state excise); only packs with 100mg THC in total.

How this list works

Each store's row is the cheapest product it lists at exactly that size: 3.5g, 1g, 100mg. Brands differ from row to row, so this answers “where is the cheapest eighth right now,” not “where is this exact product cheapest.” A sale price counts only when the menu shows it as a plain price anyone pays; bundle, buy-several and first-time offers don't count. Any price outside a sane range for its size is thrown out rather than shown.

We can read 3 store menus near Springfield right now. Some stores load their menus in ways we can't read yet, so a store missing here isn't necessarily more expensive. Taxes come from our Illinois cannabis tax table; percent-off deals are on out the door. Want to hear when one of these drops? Watch a price.

By city

All Central ILPeoriaEast PeoriaPeoria HeightsPekinBartonvilleMortonWashingtonNormalBloomingtonChampaignUrbanaSpringfield

Common questions

How much is an eighth near Springfield today?

The lowest we found is $22.28 out the door ($17.50 shelf price) for Daze Off Transposition | Pre-Pack | 3.5g at High Profile Cannabis Springfield in Springfield, checked Sat 12:22 PM Central on the store's own menu. Across the 3 stores we read, each store's cheapest eighth runs $22.28 to $26.74 with tax.

What does a 1g vape cart cost near Springfield?

The cheapest 1g cartridge on the menus we read is $34.73 out the door ($24.00 before tax), High Supply Blue Cheese | Vape Cart | 1g at High Profile Cannabis Springfield. Carts are taxed at Illinois's 25% cannabis rate, so tax adds more than it does on flower. Disposables are not included.

How much are 100mg gummies near Springfield?

From $10.42 out the door ($7.50 shelf) for The Funnies Pineapple Mango Mai Tai - Single at Ascend Cannabis Downtown Springfield. Only packs with 100mg of THC in total count; CBD and CBN blends are left out.

Is this an average price?

No. It's the lowest price each store lists today for one exact size in one category, from the store's own menu, then ranked. We never blend products or stores into an index. A store not listed here isn't necessarily more expensive; we may not be able to read its menu yet.

Menu prices change during the day and can differ in store. Confirm at the counter. Found a wrong price? Email hi@puffprice.com. 21+.